Showing posts with label holiday. Show all posts
Showing posts with label holiday. Show all posts

28 December 2009

HOLIDAY IN DUSUN

we spend 2 days in Sayang's Pak Lang's dusun in Batu Gajah Perak. i never sleep in a dusun.


pak lang's dusun. very neat and clean.




we ate a lots of durian and langsats there



but before that we need to climb some trees. that's my Sayang



our jobs were to pick up the fruits plucked by Sayang and Pak Lang



Dikmi was trying to prove that he's good too



this is paklang, still strong at 64



enjoying the durians



let the men do the jobs while i just sit around and took pictures



i love this activity so much. main tembak-tembak. well, i'm getting better in it now



08 November 2009

SWEETHEARTS

the reasons i wanna go home, besides my Sayang and my Mama and Abah. they are just too cute too handle



Arash and me preternding to be cute. well, he's cute. i'm gorgeous. haha



Arash and me pretending to be ghosts while trying to scare Kak Teh away.



Arash, Ayu and me. Arash was not interest to take picture at this time. 


 
the 3 of us, trying to show our good set of teeth. aha


 
dearest Arash and his mama, Aunty Cik


all of the pictures above were taken during my finally-Kelantan-masuk-final holiday. sadly they didn't win, or else we'll get one more day of holiday. Sayang was no around cause he was in Shah Alam preparing for his viva.



18 July 2009

H1N1 ke HiNi?!

Encik sunggoh tegar utk tidak membukak face mask ni masa dkt Singapore. eventhough the weather were so damn hot.


saya pulak, "malas la nak pakai! kalau nak kena, tak payah mai Singapore pon boleh kena ma!" sunggoh ketegaq.


dedicated to elsa soraya. i think u need to buy this if u're afraid that u'll get infected.

SINGAPORE

finally, we had our honeymoon in Singapore!


 
the Singapore Flyers i love this picture.


  
we were too tired to walk to the Merlion. aci la dari jauh pon.


  
my grandparents. this is taken in their home in Pasir Ris.


 
i'm amazed with this building which look flat like a piece of paper.


this is a video of the sea angel taken at their Underwater World. i love seeing them. they look like flying angels.

12 July 2009

REVENGE OF THE FALLEN

i'd watched this movie with Encik during my holiday. i love this movie. i think Malaysia will need another 20 years before we can produce a great movie like that. even though the movie is full with things that are not logic. it is a great movie to be watch.


this is to proof that this is a great movie: i watch this movie in CS, a shopping complex near my house. we have to queue up for 1 hour, before we manage to get 2 tickets for a show that will start in 4 hours. a rare scene to happend in SP.

i love shea. still remember watching him in Even Stevens in Disney channel during my secondary. hehe.

09 July 2009

MY 2 WEEKS HOLIDAY

2 weeks of holiday are considered long to us studying in Gigi School here. and i can say that this is the longest holiday i ever spend with my Encik. kesian kan!


on the first weekend both of us plus adik-adik ku went to Sunway Carnival to watch Drag Me to Hell. actually tak plan pon nak tengok cerita apa. but the movie was damn scary. all of us kept on screaming. and the funniest was Kak Teh, jerit sampai hotdog yg dia tgh makan tu melambung naik atas kepala. can u imagine how scary the story is. haha. confirm Kak Teh marah lepas baca ni! ahaks!


tak muat la


me and Encik. sgt jarang orang amik gambaq kami. slalu nya self captured ja


then after the movie we had dinner with Mama at Radix Cuisine in SP. this is the celebration of yours truly that just turn 23on 17th June and succesfully pass her 4th year exam . i'm claiming that i feels more matture now. haha. the food there was kinda ok. kalau dkt Kelantan ni sama macam dkt New Horizon dan kawasan yg sewaktu dgn nya.


Kak Teh and foods, bagai aur dgn tebing. hehe.


Angah, Mama and Dikmi. sejak bila depa ni jadi sepet ni


my first time celebrating my birthday as a wife


on the second weeken me, Encik and my dearest Gramma went to Singapore. i will tell the story in the next entry ok!